+91 1800 425 6274(MARG)
+91-40-40 02 02 02
Mon to Sat : 9 AM - 7 PM (Now:)

Mauritius Tourist Visa Details

Mauritius Flag
  • Passport should be valid for at-least 6 months from the return date from Mauritius
  • Two visa forms (photocopy allowed) duly completed
  • Two recent passport-size photographs
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket
  • Proof of adequate funds in the form of foreign exchange endorsement on passport and original receipt
  • Confirmed booking of accommodation is also required
  • If the stay is sponsored by a Mauritian citizen, a letter is required from the sponsor stating his/ her name, address and the relationship
  • Onward visa
  • Visa is free
Medical Requirements:  
Visa Fee:   Free
Time Taken:   On Arrival